Disturbia

18 Ene

159760600_e59f809e6a_o

“4263” Photo by Ohsoabnormal

What’s wrong with me?
Why do I feel like this?
I’m going crazy now

No more gas, in the rig, can’t even get it started
Nothing heard, nothing said, can’t even speak about it
On my life, on my head, don’t wanna think about it
Feels like I’m going insane, yeah

It’s a thief in the night to come and grab you
It can creep up inside you and consume you
A disease of the mind, it can control you
It’s too close for comfort

Put on your pretty lies, you’re in the city of wonder
Ain’t gon’ play nice, watch out you might just go under
Better think twice, your train of thought will be altered
So if you must falter be wise

Your mind’s in disturbia, it’s like the darkness is light
Disturbia, am I scaring you tonight?
Disturbia, ain’t used to what you like
Disturbia, disturbia

Faded pictures on the wall, it’s like they talking to me
Disconnecting on calls, the phone don’t even ring
I gotta get out or figure this shit out
It’s too close for comfort, oh

It’s a thief in the night to come and grab you
It can creep up inside you and consume you
A disease of the mind it can control you
I feel like a monster, oh

Put on your pretty lies, you’re in the city of wonder
Ain’t gon’ play nice, watch out you might just go under
Better think twice, your train of thought will be altered
So if you must falter be wise

Your mind’s in disturbia, it’s like the darkness is light
Disturbia, am I scaring you tonight?
Disturbia, ain’t used to what you like
Disturbia, disturbia, disturbia

Release me from this curse I’m in
Trying to maintain but I’m struggling
If you can’t go-o-o
I think I’m gonna ah

Put on your pretty lies, you’re in the city of wonder
Ain’t gon’ play nice, watch out you might just go under
Better think twice, your train of thought will be altered
So if you must falter be wise

Disturbia, it’s like the darkness is light
Disturbia, am I scaring you tonight?
Disturbia, ain’t used to what you like
Disturbia, disturbia

Rihanna “Disturbia”

Anuncios

Responder

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Google+ photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google+. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Conectando a %s

A %d blogueros les gusta esto: